Trevor Lawrence Stats: How Good Is Jacksonville’s Quarterback in 2026?

Trevor Lawrence stats featuring Jacksonville Jaguars quarterback and NFL passing statistics.

Fans argue about Trevor Lawrence every week, and most of them quote numbers that are a season old. That makes the quarterback look better or worse than he is. This guide fixes it. It lays out Trevor Lawrence stats for 2026, 2025 and his full career in plain tables, with every figure checked against the Jaguars, ESPN and FootballDB.

Trevor Lawrence Stats at a Glance

These Trevor Lawrence stats give you the full picture in ten seconds. Read this table first, then jump to the chapter you need.

StatNumberPeriod
Passing yards1,1742026, five games
Completion percentage67.1%2026
Touchdowns to interceptions10 to 32026
Passer rating106.82026
Passing yards4,0072025 season
Passing touchdowns292025 season
Total touchdowns382025 season (franchise record)
Career passing yardsAbout 18,996Through Week 5, 2026
Career touchdown passesAbout 108Through Week 5, 2026

The two career figures are my own sums. I added the 2026 game totals to the Jaguars’ official numbers through 2025.

Who Is Trevor Lawrence?

Trevor Lawrence is the starting quarterback of the Jacksonville Jaguars. The team drafted him first overall in 2021 out of Clemson. He turned 27 on October 6, 2026.

He now plays in the offense built by head coach Liam Coen, which began in 2025.

ProfileDetail
TeamJacksonville Jaguars
Jersey number16
PositionQuarterback
BornOctober 6, 1999, Knoxville, Tennessee
Height and weight6 ft 6 in, 220 lb
CollegeClemson
Draft2021, first overall pick

Trevor Lawrence Stats for the 2026 Season

Through five games, Trevor Lawrence stats show the best accuracy of his career. He has completed 96 of 143 passes for 1,174 yards. That works out to about 235 yards per game.

He has thrown ten touchdowns against three interceptions. His longest throw went for 51 yards.

2026 Passing StatTotal
Completions and attempts96 of 143
Completion percentage67.1%
Yards1,174
Yards per attempt8.2
Touchdowns10
Interceptions3
Sacks taken10
Passer rating106.8
Longest pass51 yards

Source: ESPN player page, checked October 13, 2026.

Game-by-Game Log: Every 2026 Start

The log shows how Trevor Lawrence stats built week by week. Week 1 was his loudest night. Week 5 was his biggest yardage day.

The Jaguars are 4-1. Their only loss came at Denver.

WeekOpponentResultComp/AttYardsTDINT
1BrownsW 34-1018/2324540
2at BroncosL 13-2017/2918901
3PatriotsWin19/2918231
4at BengalsW 22-1718/2322710
5Eagles (London)W 19-1724/3933121

In Week 5, Parker Washington caught both touchdown passes. One went 51 yards. The other was a one-handed catch in the fourth quarter.

Lawrence also ran 14 times for 59 yards across the five games, with no rushing touchdowns yet.

2025 Season: The Year Behind the Numbers

Last season set the bar. Lawrence threw for 4,007 yards and 29 touchdowns, and he completed 60.9% of his passes. His 38 total touchdowns set a Jaguars record for one season.

His best day came on December 14, 2025. He threw five touchdowns in a 48-20 win over the Jets.

2025 HighlightNumbers
Season passing yards4,007
Season touchdown passes29
Completion percentage60.9%
Total touchdowns38 (franchise record)
Week 15 vs. Jets20/32, 330 yards, 5 TD
Week 18 vs. Titans22/30, 255 yards, 3 TD, 0 INT

The accuracy jump from 60.9% to 67.1% is the biggest story in his 2026 numbers.

Playoff Stats: The 2025 Wild Card Game

The Jaguars lost 27-24 to the Bills in the Wild Card round. Lawrence played well enough to win but gave the ball away twice.

Playoff StatWild Card vs. Bills
Completions and attempts18 of 30
Passing yards207
Touchdown passes3
Interceptions2
Passer rating86.4
Rushing6 carries, 31 yards

Source: Jaguars.com game log.

Trevor Lawrence Stats Over a Career: Totals and Franchise Rankings

Through 2025, Lawrence ranked third in Jaguars history in passing yards and third in touchdown passes. He ranked second in completions. His 62.8% completion rate is second-best in team history.

The 2026 games moved every total higher.

Career StatThrough 2025Estimated through Week 5, 2026
Passing yards17,822About 18,996
Completions1,629About 1,725
Touchdown passes98About 108
Rushing touchdowns2323
Franchise rank, yardsThirdThird
Franchise rank, completionsSecondSecond

His 23 rushing touchdowns are the most by a quarterback in Jaguars history.

Career Highs and Records

Every quarterback has a best day and a worst day. These are Lawrence’s.

RecordNumberWhen and where
Most passing yards371Oct. 6, 2024, 37-34 win over the Colts
Most touchdown passes5Dec. 14, 2025, 48-20 win over the Jets
Most pass attempts54Oct. 31, 2021, loss to the Seahawks
Most completions32Oct. 31, 2021, loss to the Seahawks
Most interceptions4Twice, most recently Jan. 14, 2023 vs. the Chargers
Most sacks taken7Twice, most recently Oct. 19, 2025 vs. the Rams
Longest run33 yardsSept. 15, 2024 vs. the Browns
Most rushing yards59Oct. 19, 2023 vs. the Saints

Lawrence also owns an international mark. He entered Week 5 with 1,697 passing yards in games abroad, the most in NFL history. He tied Tom Brady with four international wins, and the London win over the Eagles made it five.

Rushing Stats and Dual-Threat Value

Lawrence is a quarterback who runs when the play breaks down. He is not a designed-run specialist. Still, his legs have produced 23 career touchdowns.

Rushing ItemNumber
2026 rushing line14 carries, 59 yards, 0 TD
Longest 2026 run16 yards
Career rushing touchdowns23
2025 Week 15 vs. Jets5 carries, 51 yards, 1 TD
2025 playoff game6 carries, 31 yards

His run threat forces defenses to keep a spy near the line of scrimmage.

How to Read Trevor Lawrence Stats Like an Analyst

Raw yardage fools people. Four numbers tell you more about Trevor Lawrence stats than any other.

StatWhat it tells youLawrence in 2026
Completion percentageHow often passes are caught67.1%
Yards per attemptHow far each throw travels on average8.2
Touchdown to interception ratioScoring against mistakes10 to 3
Passer ratingA blended score of four stats106.8

A rating above 100 is strong. A yards-per-attempt mark above 7.5 means the offense is pushing the ball downfield.

Strengths and Weak Spots: What the Numbers Say

The data points to clear strengths and two fixable problems.

AreaEvidenceVerdict
Accuracy67.1% in 2026 vs. 60.9% in 2025Big step forward
Deep passing8.2 yards per attempt, 51-yard touchdownStrength
Scoring38 total touchdowns in 2025Strength
Ball security3 interceptions in 5 games, 2 in the 2025 playoff lossWatch closely
Pass protection10 sacks in 5 gamesNeeds work

Analysts at PFF graded him 76.3 overall, 14th among 33 quarterbacks, before Week 5. His 331-yard game should lift that grade.

What Comes Next: Week 6 vs. the Texans

Jacksonville faces the Texans in Week 6. Lawrence will bring a 10-to-3 touchdown ratio into the game.

Watch ThisWhy It Matters
Parker WashingtonCaught both Week 5 touchdowns
Brian Thomas Jr.Lead receiver and a frequent deep target
Bhayshul TutenCarried 22 times for 72 yards in Week 5
Pass protectionLawrence took 10 sacks through five games
Yardage trendHis 331 yards in Week 5 is a season high

Where to Track Trevor Lawrence Stats Live

Numbers change every Sunday. These three primary sources update fastest and show full game logs.

SourceWhat You Get
Jaguars.com player pageOfficial team game logs and franchise records
ESPN player pageSeason totals, splits and last-five-game stats
FootballDB player pageCareer highs and win-loss records

Your Next Step

Bookmark this page and check back after each Jaguars game. The tables above show where Lawrence stands today and where he has been.

Share it with the friend who still quotes last year’s numbers. Then watch Week 6 with the 2026 line in mind: 67.1% completions, 8.2 yards per attempt and a 10-to-3 touchdown ratio.

Sources: Jaguars.com, ESPN, FootballDB. Game details cross-checked with CBS Sports, NBC Sports and Yahoo Sports. Stats checked October 13, 2026.

Similar Posts